feeder.ro events calendar CALENDAR

Avid planner or spontaneous explorer? Whatever your philosophy, this is where your thoughts of spending a quiet day at home come to die. Search by date or popular category to find the perfect event for savouring urban life.

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

DGTL Amsterdam 2019

Fri, 19 Apr ⏐10:00 am - Sun, 21 Apr ⏐12:00 am

DGTL Amsterdam 2019

DGTL Amsterdam 2019

ONLY SATURDAY TICKETS LEFT

DGTL will be back at the NDSM Docklands next Easter for another weekend where we can dance the days away, while leaving a green footprint.

Last tickets: http://bit.ly/DGTL_AMS2019

• TIMETABLE •

FRIDAY
DGTL Amsterdam 2019: Opening Night
22:00-00:30 Tunnelvisions & Applescal
00:30-03:00 DJ Koze
03:00-05:30 Mano Le Tough

SKYLINE
21:00-22:00 Colin Benders
22:00-05:00 Boris Acket, Nick Verstand, Bob Roijen

SATURDAY

MODULAR
12:00 – 14:00 Tammo Hesselink
14:00 – 16:00 HAAi
16:00 – 17:00 Weval [duo]
17:00 – 19:00 Roman Flügel
19:00 – 21:00 John Talabot & Oceanic
21:00 – 23:00 Maceo Plex

GENERATOR
12:00 – 15:00 Tijana T
15:00 – 17:00 stranger & Deniro
17:00 – 18:45 Dr. Rubinstein
18:45 – 20:45 Rødhåd
20:45 – 22:45 Ben Klock

FREQUENCY
12:00 – 14:00 Paula Tape
14:00 – 16:00 Horse Meat Disco
16:00 – 18:00 TITIA
18:00 – 20:00 Moodymann
20:00 – 21:00 DMX Krew [LIVE]
21:00 – 23:00 Midland

FILTER
12:00 – 15:00 Sam Shure
15:00 – 16:00 Parallells [LIVE]
16:00 – 18:00 Matthew Dekay
18:00 – 20:00 Bedouin
20:00 – 21:30 Rampue [LIVE]
21:30 – 23:00 andhim

AMP
12:00 – 15:00 Luuk van Dijk
15:00 – 17:00 Patrick Topping &
15:00 – 17:00 Green Velvet
17:00 – 18:30 Archie Hamilton
18:30 – 19:30 De Sluwe Vos [LIVE]
19:30 – 21:00 Rampa vs &ME
21:00 – 23:00 Floorplan

GAIN BY RA
15:00 – 16:15 Moxie
16:15 – 17:30 upsammy
17:30 – 19:00 Roi Perez
19:00 – 20:15 Ben Klock [HOUSE SET]
20:15 – 21:45 DJ Seinfeld
21:45 – 23:00 Younger Rebinds

LIVE
15:00 – 16:00 Otzeki [LIVE]
16:30 – 17:30 Joachim Pastor [LIVE]
18:00 – 19:00 George FitzGerald [LIVE]
19:30 – 20:30 Rone [LIVE]
21:00 – 22:00 Colin Benders

SKYLINE
15:00 – 16:45 Boris Acket, Nick Verstand
16:45 – 17:30 Oceanic
17:30 – 23:00 Boris Acket, Nick Verstand

WHEN WATER FALLS
12:00-23:00 When water falls by: Heleen Blanken

DGTL x Ace & Tate
12:00-23:00 DGTL x Ace & Tate present Refract By: ATM Model Art

NIGHT PROGRAM
DGTL Amsterdam 2019 Night Program: Saturday – Warehouse
23:15 – 00:30 Sjamsoedin
00:30 – 02:00 Rødhåd
02:00 – 03:30 Maceo Plex
03:30 – 05:00 ANNA
05:00 – 07:00 Mella Dee

DGTL Amsterdam 2019 Night Program: Saturday – Shelter
23:00 – 01:30 JP Enfant
01:30 – 03:30 ROD
03:30 – 04:30 Colin Benders
04:30 – 07:00 Makam

SUNDAY

MODULAR
12:00 – 14:00 Dazion
14:00 – 15:30 Philou Louzolo
15:30 – 17:00 Henrik Schwarz [LIVE]
17:00 – 19:00 Bicep [DJ]
19:00 – 21:00 Dixon
21:00 – 23:00 Laurent Garnier

GENERATOR
12:00 – 14:00 Abstract Division
14:00 – 15:45 JP Enfant
15:45 – 16:45 Bjarki
16:45 – 18:45 Amelie Lens
18:45 – 20:45 Len Faki
20:45 – 22:45 Dax J

FREQUENCY
12:00 – 15:00 Tracey
15:00 – 16:00 DJ Boring [LIVE]
16:00 – 18:30 Carista
18:30 – 20:30 Motor City Drum Ensemble
20:30 – 23:00 The Black Madonna

FILTER
12:00 – 14:30 Collé
14:30 – 16:15 Ninze & Okaxy [LIVE]
16:15 – 17:45 Be Svendsen [LIVE]
17:45 – 19:30 Pachanga Boys
19:30 – 21:00 Eelke Kleijn [LIVE]
21:00 – 23:00 Oliver Koletzki

AMP
12:00 – 15:00 ANOTR
15:00 – 17:00 William Djoko
17:00 – 19:00 Disclosure [DJ]
19:00 – 21:00 Honey Dijon
21:00 – 23:00 Kölsch

GAIN BY RA
15:00 – 16:15 Sedef Adasi
16:15 – 17:30 Vermelho
17:30 – 18:45 Bambounou
18:45 – 20:15 Elias Mazian & Carista
20:15 – 21:45 Rebolledo
21:45 – 23:00 Marcel Dettmann

LIVE
15:00 – 16:00 Cubicolor [LIVE]
16:30 – 17:30 Tourist [LIVE]
18:00 – 19:00 GusGus [LIVE]
19:30 – 21:00 Satori [LIVE]
21:00 – 22:00 Max Cooper LIVE]

SKYLINE
15:00 – 19:30 Boris Acket & Nick Verstand
19:30 – 20:00 Dax J
20:00 – 23:00 Boris Acket & Nick Verstand

WHEN WATER FALLS
12:00-23:00 When water falls by: Heleen Blanken

DGTL x Ace & Tate
12:00-23:00 DGTL x Ace & Tate present Refract By: ATM Model Art

NIGHT PROGRAM
DGTL Amsterdam 2019 Night Program: Sunday – Warehouse
23:15 – 01:00 Identified Patient
01:00 – 02:00 Redshape [live]
02:00 – 05:00 Marcel Dettmann
05:00 – 07:00 Vermelho

DGTL Amsterdam 2019 Night Program: Sunday – Shelter
23:00 – 02:00 Optimo
02:00 – 04:00 Honey Dijon
04:00 – 07:00 Elias Mazian

SUSTAINABILITY PROJECTS PART 1:
Circular food court 3.0
Giving back to the city – MADE student project
ECO-Toilets
DGTL x Innofest
Sustainable artist handling
Resource management
Hardcups
Smart energy plan
Meat-free
Material flow analysis

Read more about our sustainability projects here: http://bit.ly/Sustainability-projects

DGTL Campsite: http://bit.ly/DGTL-Campsite
Busses within the Netherlands: http://bit.ly/DGTL-busses
Coaches from France and Belgium: http://bit.ly/International-coaches

Vote your favourite festival: POLL: What are the most exciting music festivals in Europe, 2019?

Details

Start:
Fri, 19 Apr ⏐10:00 am
End:
Sun, 21 Apr ⏐12:00 am
Event Categories:
, , , , ,
Event Tags:
, , , , , , , , ,
Website:
https://www.facebook.com/events/1741590135863176/

Venue

NDSM
Tt Neveritaweg, 1033 WB Amsterdam
Amsterdam, Netherlands
+ Google Map

© 2004 - 2019 feeder.ro

CONTACT US

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap. Thank you! ⭐️

Sending

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account